Skip to main content

Rejab

Just want to share something that I read from my dear friend Lyn's Blog. I didnt know anything about Rejab until I read her blog. Thank you, Lyn! :)


Bulan Rejab adalah bulan ketujuh dalam kiraan taqwim Hijriyyah. Bulan ini termasuk salah satu di antara bulan suci dan dinamakan sebagai bulan Allah. Nabi Sallallahu 'alaihi wasallam bersabda bermaksud: "Bulan Rejab bulan Allah, bulan Syaaban bulanku, dan bulan Ramadhan bulan umatku."


Bulan Rejab juga dianggap bulan istimewa kerana pada bulan ini berlaku peristiwa Isra' dan Mikraj Nabi Muhammad Sallallahu `alaihi wasallam.


Di antara amalan yang baik diamalkan di bulan Rejab ialah puasa dan bersedekah. Banyak hadis-hadis Nabi Sallallahu `alaihi wasallam menyebutkan tentang kelebihan puasa di bulan Rejab. Antaranya sebagaimana hadis yang diriwayatkan oleh At-Tabarani daripada Sa`id bin Abu Rashid bermaksud:


("Barangsiapa berpuasa sehari daripada bulan Rejab maka ia seperti berpuasa setahun, dan barangsiapa berpuasa daripadanya (bulan Rejab) tujuh hari, ditutup daripadanya pintu-pintu Jahannam (neraka), dan barangsiapa berpuasa daripadanya lapan hari, dibukakan baginya lapan pintu syurga, dan barangsiapa berpuasa daripadanya sepuluh hari, tidak meminta dia kepada Allah melainkan diberikannya, dan barangsiapa berpuasa daripadanya lima belas hari, menyeru orang yang menyeru dari langit: "Sesungguhnya diampunkan bagimu dosa-dosa yang lalu maka mulakanlah amal", dan barangsiapa menambah (hari puasa), Allah menambahnya (kelebihan).")


Dalam hadis yang lain telah dikeluarkan oleh al-Khallal, daripada Abu Sa`id (secara marfu') bermaksud: 


("Bulan Rejab adalah di antara bulan-bulan haram, hari-hari di dalamnya ada tertulis di pintu-pintu langit yang keenam, maka apabila seseorang berpuasa sehari daripadanya (bulan Rejab) dan menyempurnakan puasanya dengan penuh ketaqwaan kepada Allah, bercakaplah pintu dan hari tersebut seraya berkata: "Tuhan ampunkan baginya (dosanya)" dan jika dia tidak menyempurnakan puasanya dengan ketaqwaan kepada Allah, maka pintu dan hari itu tidak akan memohonkan ampun baginya, dan dikatakan padanya: "Kau telah ditipu oleh dirimu.")


Niat puasa bulan Rejab ialah : "Sahaja aku puasa sunat bulan Rejab kerana Allah Ta'ala".
Demikianlah satu amalan yang baik untuk diamalkan di bulan Rejab, bulan terbukanya pintu langit dan terbukanya pintu syurga. Sama-samalah kita merebut peluang ini dan semoga amalan kita akan diterima oleh Allah Subhanahu Wata'ala.


Ya Allah :')

Jom kita share!

x

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Switched at birth

Switched at birth Tells the story of two teen girls who discover that they were accidentally switched at birth. Bay Kennish grew up in a wealthy family with two parents and a brother, while Daphne Vasquez, who lost her hearing as a child due to a case of meningitis, grew up with a single mother in a poor neighborhood. Things come to a dramatic head when both families meet and struggle to learn how to live together for the sake of the girls. I know I am thisssssssssssssssssssssssssss late for watching the series!  It is totally different from the series I've been watching, GG, 90210, Ugly Betty, Jane by Design,Desperate housewives. Um, no I'm not a fan of the vampire series.  I had enough with the vampires and all.  No, not the werewolves,JACOB BLACK! *scream* Not even PLL.  I haven't have a sneak peek of them but I don't think I need another GG. Drama every episode. You think it is easy to catch up with all series? So, I really love this...

My mom passed away

Hi,everyone! I know it's been 5 months I haven't write anything which I made a promise to myself I will write everything but I didn't. Phew, where should I start? My mom passed away on my hubby's birthday 28 September at 2.30 am ish. We didn't know the exact time because all of us are sleeping. My dad, grandma and my sister were sleeping with my mom that night. I was sleeping in my room, exhausted. Suddenly my sister came into my room crying loudly saying "mak dah sekda,in" (she's gone) :( I didn't kiss her before I go to sleep that night. I kissed her before I put Adam and Orked to sleep earlier. Her skin was still warm. My grandma and I were the last person with her that morning. I still can talk to her that morning, gave her some foods and drink. Then, I recited Yasin for her until she fell asleep. She never opens her eyes later until her last breath. It was really heartbreaking moment for me. And a little self reminder for myself and w...

Memories never fade

So I just read Namee's blog. It's about marriage. She is right about everything but you know what it is wonderful experience :) Every moment is priceless.  From being Yes I love you, boyfriend. Everyday is about wanting to see him, to text all day long & had dates every weekends. Just lovely... Until he suddenly pooped the question, Yes I do. Set the date, the perfect time just you, him and families.  Then,booommmm you got pregnant. Scared as hell but excited. Frankly speaking, it sucks. You can't sleep well at night, you want to pee like every freaking 5 minutes and you forgot there is a baby in your tummy. I do. The hardest part was searching for baby's name. It is freaking so hard. I really really want a baby girl.  You saw your little one for the first time! Tiny little person crying so hard and you actually cried when you saw his face. My baby looks chinese when I saw him for the first time. Yes he as in a baby boy. So, named him Adam Irfan. ...