Skip to main content

oh-semmm Republic Twitter



Just take a look at this story banner makes me Uh- La la. It's cute and adorable! I mus t watch it. buttt it is out here in Malaysia? I hope so!

Sinopsis :


Berkisarkan mengenai cinta seorang lelaki yang sanggup pergi ke ibukota untuk menemui wanita yang hanya dikenalinya melalui laman Twitter. Sukmo (Abimana Arya) adalah seorang lelaki yang mempunyai kepercayaan diri dan yakin di dalam Twitter. Manakala Hanum (Laura Basuki) pula seorang wanita yang sangat peramah dan mampu membuatkan sesiapa saja menyukainya di laman Twitter.

Ini telah membuatkan Sukmo bertekad untuk ke Jakarta dan menemui Hanum, namun realitinya Hanum adalah seorang gadis yang elegan dan berbeza dengan dirinya yang kekampungan. Oleh itu, Sukmo bertekad untuk mengubah dirinya demi cintanya pada Hanum. Nak tahu lagi lanjut? Kenalah tunggu filem ini ke pawagam.

Ooh yeah.Credit to : Ohbulan!



Are you feel the same way too? :)

xo

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Love, Wedding and Marriage.

Sounds familiar?

Noooooooo, I'm not going to make a review on the film. I just want to share with you guys my new favourite  programs on Astro!

Zzzzzz...

This is not a sponsored post. Wait, just let me tell you about these programs first. Astro Ria will be airing 2 new shows; Raikan Cinta (a wedding program) and Destinasi Cinta (a program where AirAsia sponsors celebrity couples to go to honeymoon).

Well, did you even watch it? Yes I did.

This week was one of my favourite couples, Irma Hasmie and hubby went to Yogjakarta! OMG OMG OMG! Both of them are so adorable together! Her hubby is still meowwwwww. :} Eh, laki orang laki orang.. Ish ish.


Love birds :}
That is Destinasi Cinta, now Raikan Cinta!

I know, it sounds so lovey dovey- ish but hey it's good programs! You can watch and get ideas from the wedding. Maybe you want something like that, or that or thatttttttt... I just watched it today, it's Vivy Yusof's wedding. Geez, I envy her bcos her wedding was beautiful,go…

Prom

If you have noticed my profile picture and twitter avatar I'm using Thomas Mcdonell picture!! Oh if only you knew him. Do you?

* * *
Last week, I was just flipping to the channels then I saw this cheesy and typical movie "Prom". A cliche Disney teen sweet flick but I did watch the entire movie though.. Typical (in the sense that you can predict what’s going to happen), but it was still very sweet— okay I have a weakness for movies okay :3

.
I do think this movie is kinda fairytale (still watching it). It's about a group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.. Most of them are nerds. You still can be with someone that you want for that night! Sounds its not going to happen in real life. Well, almost in typical teenagers movies. The story ended with the jerks got shamed on and the good guys had a great time, great night! The ending was goooooood :)


Most of the cast I haven't watched them acting so I think some of the actors did quite a good job especial…

عيد مبارك‎, (My Eid Mubarak! )

Salam.



How was your raya, everyone? :D Goooooooooooooooood or awesooooooooooooooooooome?! Mine was okay. Yes. It is not that good but not thattttttttttt bad. Time flies really fast this during raya. It's already 8th day of raya, the mood was totally off. But I really want to go visit my friends house which I didnt go this year or never. Whatever I miss all of themmmmm! Less talk let's picture do the talk. hahaha!


Husband ❤

My little Adam ❤ ❤ ❤


My sisters.


Sisters.

My sister in law :)

My girls ❤

My mother and father in law :)

My niece and sister in law :)

My oma and bapak ❤

My in law :)

My girls ❤

My girls 
My family and I haven't take my family picture this year :( So sad. I'm so glad I have meet all of them but not all of my friends. Till next raya. Insyallah.
xo