Skip to main content

Recently..

So, it's been a week since my hubby is in Kuching. Literally, spend most of my days with two of my boys. Not to forget chores. Going out almost everyday and almost broke. Did I tell you I spend my money with FOODS only? Mehh, who can resist that? If thats make you happy, right? :-)

I'm so lazy to type words so let's post some delay pictures.

01122012

My girs and I went to Plaza Merdeka. I loike there than The Spring. More cute stuff I mean CLOTHES! Oh God.


Lunch.
Trying out the food bazaar. 
So lambat one.




I CAN'T RESIST.


Ernie's


Faez's

Tea time at SR and Ernie belanja! Thanks babe x


Force Naz to take picture at Padang Merdeka. mihmih

02122012
Last Saturday, went to watch Breaking Dawn with hubby! I was 10 minutes late so pissed off bos thats stupid counter. Hmm. Hubby bought me Gula Apong Ice cream after the movie. Mihmih. No pictures taken. Sobs.

03122012
We brought Adam to Plaza Merdeka. Agaian for me.First time for them. Then, that evening Bapak brought us to new well so not new Pasir Pandak. It's renew! :D There's shoplot, playground, football field, banyaklah. Go there and see yourself :-p





Trying to get Adam's good mood.


Almost.


Tadaaaa! :-D


 Daddy's turn :-)


Scared?


Ended up with this -.-

That was my weekends. Last weekends. This weekends hmmm not really sure what's our plan cos it's been raining cats and dog everyday. We have been stay home and watch movies. Sounds life? meh.

xo

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Love, Wedding and Marriage.

Sounds familiar?

Noooooooo, I'm not going to make a review on the film. I just want to share with you guys my new favourite  programs on Astro!

Zzzzzz...

This is not a sponsored post. Wait, just let me tell you about these programs first. Astro Ria will be airing 2 new shows; Raikan Cinta (a wedding program) and Destinasi Cinta (a program where AirAsia sponsors celebrity couples to go to honeymoon).

Well, did you even watch it? Yes I did.

This week was one of my favourite couples, Irma Hasmie and hubby went to Yogjakarta! OMG OMG OMG! Both of them are so adorable together! Her hubby is still meowwwwww. :} Eh, laki orang laki orang.. Ish ish.


Love birds :}
That is Destinasi Cinta, now Raikan Cinta!

I know, it sounds so lovey dovey- ish but hey it's good programs! You can watch and get ideas from the wedding. Maybe you want something like that, or that or thatttttttt... I just watched it today, it's Vivy Yusof's wedding. Geez, I envy her bcos her wedding was beautiful,go…

Prom

If you have noticed my profile picture and twitter avatar I'm using Thomas Mcdonell picture!! Oh if only you knew him. Do you?

* * *
Last week, I was just flipping to the channels then I saw this cheesy and typical movie "Prom". A cliche Disney teen sweet flick but I did watch the entire movie though.. Typical (in the sense that you can predict what’s going to happen), but it was still very sweet— okay I have a weakness for movies okay :3

.
I do think this movie is kinda fairytale (still watching it). It's about a group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.. Most of them are nerds. You still can be with someone that you want for that night! Sounds its not going to happen in real life. Well, almost in typical teenagers movies. The story ended with the jerks got shamed on and the good guys had a great time, great night! The ending was goooooood :)


Most of the cast I haven't watched them acting so I think some of the actors did quite a good job especial…

Page 366

Hi there.
It's the last day of 2016. It's the end of the year. ONE freaking year has passed by so quickly! It's been one hell of roller coaster ride this year. 
I was still struggling for my pregnancy early this year. I still can't accept the awkwardness of being a pregnant mom. I'm literally felt like a potato and penguin. I was so huge and gained almost 10kgs. Phew. Now, I'm still struggling with my weight. I was 48-49 kgs after I gave birth to Adam and the past five years before I got pregnant with Orked. I'm still at the 50's kgs. Hish.
Orked Mariam is 6 months old this month, She is so strong that she can pull her head so high whenever she looks at the bold colours, Didi & Friends's song, any sound of vacuum, blender etc and of course ME! Her face is like saying "mommy is here. Pick me up, please?" She still at the stage trying to grab any toys or Astro remote control nearby, but still can't get them. So, she will give up  an…