Skip to main content

Little food party

Sarabanons and I have been hanging out a lot for the past months. I guess I just love having them around, having nice food and taking millions of picture everytime we were going out. It's bit annoying especially for Lina and Amy since they were like nagging everythime I want to take picture. My favourite person to be photograph is Naz. I bet she knows me too well. Haha.

So, instead of trying out new places around Kuching, we decided to hang out at home, making some homemade food and just chill at home. It's just three of us, Naz, Fiza and I. Well, of course I bring my little family along.


It was planned few days before.You know the rules, everytime you try to plan something, it will never happen or get cancel. This time it finally happened! :D

Fiza made Beef Pie and I made them spaghetti and nachos! Lina was supposed to join us with her butter chicken which I have been wanting to eat since raya! She couldn't make it anyway bcos she wants to celebrate her dad's birthday. Pfftttttt. *typical*

Instead of lepak-ing and gossiping,Fiza and I had to finish our fist mission which were taking pictures of preloved stuff from Singapore! (Oh, I will post it about later) Phew, tiring but I love every moment I've spend with them. Thank you Naz for helping Fiza and I with this little small business with wrapping and fold all of them nicely. It was not her job, but she helps anyway. Masyallah I'm so thankful having bestfriends like them.

I guess it was one of my favourite brunch/lunch we've ever had since Naz birthday since January. I wish Amy, Lina and Ernie were here too having little food party with us. hehe.


Till, next berdango day!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Love, Wedding and Marriage.

Sounds familiar?

Noooooooo, I'm not going to make a review on the film. I just want to share with you guys my new favourite  programs on Astro!

Zzzzzz...

This is not a sponsored post. Wait, just let me tell you about these programs first. Astro Ria will be airing 2 new shows; Raikan Cinta (a wedding program) and Destinasi Cinta (a program where AirAsia sponsors celebrity couples to go to honeymoon).

Well, did you even watch it? Yes I did.

This week was one of my favourite couples, Irma Hasmie and hubby went to Yogjakarta! OMG OMG OMG! Both of them are so adorable together! Her hubby is still meowwwwww. :} Eh, laki orang laki orang.. Ish ish.


Love birds :}
That is Destinasi Cinta, now Raikan Cinta!

I know, it sounds so lovey dovey- ish but hey it's good programs! You can watch and get ideas from the wedding. Maybe you want something like that, or that or thatttttttt... I just watched it today, it's Vivy Yusof's wedding. Geez, I envy her bcos her wedding was beautiful,go…

Prom

If you have noticed my profile picture and twitter avatar I'm using Thomas Mcdonell picture!! Oh if only you knew him. Do you?

* * *
Last week, I was just flipping to the channels then I saw this cheesy and typical movie "Prom". A cliche Disney teen sweet flick but I did watch the entire movie though.. Typical (in the sense that you can predict what’s going to happen), but it was still very sweet— okay I have a weakness for movies okay :3

.
I do think this movie is kinda fairytale (still watching it). It's about a group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.. Most of them are nerds. You still can be with someone that you want for that night! Sounds its not going to happen in real life. Well, almost in typical teenagers movies. The story ended with the jerks got shamed on and the good guys had a great time, great night! The ending was goooooood :)


Most of the cast I haven't watched them acting so I think some of the actors did quite a good job especial…

عيد مبارك‎, (My Eid Mubarak! )

Salam.



How was your raya, everyone? :D Goooooooooooooooood or awesooooooooooooooooooome?! Mine was okay. Yes. It is not that good but not thattttttttttt bad. Time flies really fast this during raya. It's already 8th day of raya, the mood was totally off. But I really want to go visit my friends house which I didnt go this year or never. Whatever I miss all of themmmmm! Less talk let's picture do the talk. hahaha!


Husband ❤

My little Adam ❤ ❤ ❤


My sisters.


Sisters.

My sister in law :)

My girls ❤

My mother and father in law :)

My niece and sister in law :)

My oma and bapak ❤

My in law :)

My girls ❤

My girls 
My family and I haven't take my family picture this year :( So sad. I'm so glad I have meet all of them but not all of my friends. Till next raya. Insyallah.
xo