Skip to main content

What kind of blogger are you?

It's so random today that I've decided to post something on my blog. I've must been really, really, really bored? I have plenty of time to blog anyway, but tell me what should I post as a housewife? How to cook? I'm not good at cooking AT ALL. Should I share my baking recipe? Pfft. I only can bake brownies and chocolate cake. Should I post everyday OOTD? I'm not a fashion freak. I love fashion, but I just don't worship it so much. I love reading fashion blogs,but damn INSECURITIES. People with expensive clothes, bag, jewellery and oh shoes. She must have been so lucky to have a life like that. Ugh. I really don't know how to syukur am I? Hehe.

Anyway, we live in the world that people are going to tell everything on Instagram, Where is this fancy cafe? "Wow, I love the interior of that cafe, where is this? Oh nice cup! "Oh, living in small Kuching Town, everybody is going crazy over new cafe,new place to dine in and I am no exception! :) Kuching is growing goooood people. It's good to have more fancy cafe, but I just hope the food are good and affordable too.

What does she wear today? I've been following some good looking/well-dressed people on my Instagram. Oh, if I do follow you, and now you know why. Hehe. Then again, BOOM! INSECURITIES ALERT. Mostly people are wearing black/dark palette are one of my favourite now. I know, I dislike black. But you can say that black is my new bestfriend. But I'm not going to wear black everyday. Sometimes, I just want to wear all white, pastel colours. I really do. I wish it's simple as that to shop pastel items. Ugh. People with good OOTD, I'm your stalker so beware! 

Good foods. Come on guys, nice pictures of food does not mean the food is delicious. Maybe some of it nyaman gilak gilak but not all the foods on Instagram is thatttttttt great! But, I'm one of those people trying to take good picture of my food, but still, FAIL. I just wondering how did some people taking nice view of the damn food then make the food looks tempting. Pfft. I have and still learning the process. Damn.

Babies/family. Are you that kind of person that take picture of your Grandma, sister, mother, brother, husband or even worst, babies. Everyday babies. I LOVE babies, cute babies then who doesn't? But do you have to Instagram it EVERYDAY. I'm sure you have more interesting things to share? Unlike me, I don't have babies. Sobs. Then, I'm pretty sure I'm one of that kind of mother. Hehe.

Then, everything goes here, BLOG! Well obviously I don't write here as much as you guys. I just envy you guys. Now, I wanna signing off. 

x


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Love, Wedding and Marriage.

Sounds familiar?

Noooooooo, I'm not going to make a review on the film. I just want to share with you guys my new favourite  programs on Astro!

Zzzzzz...

This is not a sponsored post. Wait, just let me tell you about these programs first. Astro Ria will be airing 2 new shows; Raikan Cinta (a wedding program) and Destinasi Cinta (a program where AirAsia sponsors celebrity couples to go to honeymoon).

Well, did you even watch it? Yes I did.

This week was one of my favourite couples, Irma Hasmie and hubby went to Yogjakarta! OMG OMG OMG! Both of them are so adorable together! Her hubby is still meowwwwww. :} Eh, laki orang laki orang.. Ish ish.


Love birds :}
That is Destinasi Cinta, now Raikan Cinta!

I know, it sounds so lovey dovey- ish but hey it's good programs! You can watch and get ideas from the wedding. Maybe you want something like that, or that or thatttttttt... I just watched it today, it's Vivy Yusof's wedding. Geez, I envy her bcos her wedding was beautiful,go…

Prom

If you have noticed my profile picture and twitter avatar I'm using Thomas Mcdonell picture!! Oh if only you knew him. Do you?

* * *
Last week, I was just flipping to the channels then I saw this cheesy and typical movie "Prom". A cliche Disney teen sweet flick but I did watch the entire movie though.. Typical (in the sense that you can predict what’s going to happen), but it was still very sweet— okay I have a weakness for movies okay :3

.
I do think this movie is kinda fairytale (still watching it). It's about a group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.. Most of them are nerds. You still can be with someone that you want for that night! Sounds its not going to happen in real life. Well, almost in typical teenagers movies. The story ended with the jerks got shamed on and the good guys had a great time, great night! The ending was goooooood :)


Most of the cast I haven't watched them acting so I think some of the actors did quite a good job especial…

My mom passed away

Hi,everyone! I know it's been 5 months I haven't write anything which I made a promise to myself I will write everything but I didn't. Phew, where should I start?
My mom passed away on my hubby's birthday 28 September at 2.30 am ish. We didn't know the exact time because all of us are sleeping. My dad, grandma and my sister were sleeping with my mom that night. I was sleeping in my room, exhausted. Suddenly my sister came into my room crying loudly saying "mak dah sekda,in" (she's gone) :( I didn't kiss her before I go to sleep that night. I kissed her before I put Adam and Orked to sleep earlier. Her skin was still warm. My grandma and I were the last person with her that morning. I still can talk to her that morning, gave her some foods and drink. Then, I recited Yasin for her until she fell asleep. She never opens her eyes later until her last breath. It was really heartbreaking moment for me.
And a little self reminder for myself and women ou…