Skip to main content

Just girls

It is only me or anyone have two circle of bestfriend?


#1
Bestfriend when i was 16  until now...



#2
Bestfriend since i was 13 and still counting!

Well who cares? I love both of them. wait, I loveeeee all of them! During their holidays, I managed to meet up with all of them. Once a year. Can you imagine the last time I met Ayu when I was preggy now Adam is almost 2! Phewwww. I'm so glad that I did! 

We had dinner last Sunday, It is so last minute plan. My first time went to Chef Home! I am highly recommend for those who loves western. I think it's a western. Forgot already.Geez. The price is really affordable. Really surprised, I must say. The workers are friendly too!

So, let see what have we choose for dinner.


Mushroom Soup



Garlic Bread
 This is my meal. I'm craving for it that day, so yeah..


Chicken Chop
It's JJ.


Fish and Chip
Nea's and Ayu's

I just eat two slices of bread and I was like damn kenyang -.- It's pretty good and I still can't believe it is so affordable. Total up my meal is RM13. 13 man. Believe me now? Oh yes, including my Ice Lemon Tea :)

We had fun and damn a lot of I mean a LOTTTTTTTTTTTT of stories that night! Gonna meet up again real soon!

xo





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Love, Wedding and Marriage.

Sounds familiar?

Noooooooo, I'm not going to make a review on the film. I just want to share with you guys my new favourite  programs on Astro!

Zzzzzz...

This is not a sponsored post. Wait, just let me tell you about these programs first. Astro Ria will be airing 2 new shows; Raikan Cinta (a wedding program) and Destinasi Cinta (a program where AirAsia sponsors celebrity couples to go to honeymoon).

Well, did you even watch it? Yes I did.

This week was one of my favourite couples, Irma Hasmie and hubby went to Yogjakarta! OMG OMG OMG! Both of them are so adorable together! Her hubby is still meowwwwww. :} Eh, laki orang laki orang.. Ish ish.


Love birds :}
That is Destinasi Cinta, now Raikan Cinta!

I know, it sounds so lovey dovey- ish but hey it's good programs! You can watch and get ideas from the wedding. Maybe you want something like that, or that or thatttttttt... I just watched it today, it's Vivy Yusof's wedding. Geez, I envy her bcos her wedding was beautiful,go…

Prom

If you have noticed my profile picture and twitter avatar I'm using Thomas Mcdonell picture!! Oh if only you knew him. Do you?

* * *
Last week, I was just flipping to the channels then I saw this cheesy and typical movie "Prom". A cliche Disney teen sweet flick but I did watch the entire movie though.. Typical (in the sense that you can predict what’s going to happen), but it was still very sweet— okay I have a weakness for movies okay :3

.
I do think this movie is kinda fairytale (still watching it). It's about a group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.. Most of them are nerds. You still can be with someone that you want for that night! Sounds its not going to happen in real life. Well, almost in typical teenagers movies. The story ended with the jerks got shamed on and the good guys had a great time, great night! The ending was goooooood :)


Most of the cast I haven't watched them acting so I think some of the actors did quite a good job especial…

My mom passed away

Hi,everyone! I know it's been 5 months I haven't write anything which I made a promise to myself I will write everything but I didn't. Phew, where should I start?
My mom passed away on my hubby's birthday 28 September at 2.30 am ish. We didn't know the exact time because all of us are sleeping. My dad, grandma and my sister were sleeping with my mom that night. I was sleeping in my room, exhausted. Suddenly my sister came into my room crying loudly saying "mak dah sekda,in" (she's gone) :( I didn't kiss her before I go to sleep that night. I kissed her before I put Adam and Orked to sleep earlier. Her skin was still warm. My grandma and I were the last person with her that morning. I still can talk to her that morning, gave her some foods and drink. Then, I recited Yasin for her until she fell asleep. She never opens her eyes later until her last breath. It was really heartbreaking moment for me.
And a little self reminder for myself and women ou…